Procurement of Jet A-1 (NATO code F-35) with synthetic blending component
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- BREKSTAD, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00711914-2025
- Reference
- 2e98bfee-3725-437b-bfd4-878ea1d55731
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09131000Queroseno de aviación
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09100000Combustibles
- 09130000Petróleo y destilados
- 09200000Productos del petróleo, del carbón y de aceites minerales
Description
160,000 litres of fuel Jet A-1 (NATO code F-35) shall be procured, which shall contain up to 50% synthetic blending component (SBC), with a minimum content of 37% SBC. The Norwegian Armed Forces will use this for the production of F-34 aircraft fuel, which shall be used for demo flights.
Official publications
- TED · 00711914-2025 · 28 October 2025
- OJS · 207/2025 · 28 October 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop