Procurement of consultancy services within AMSYS
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00550284-2024
- Reference
- de92f8a0-9200-4e64-936f-6075e7ee92b1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72100000Servicios de consultoría en equipo informático
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
Description
The aim of the procurement is to cover the need for consultancy services with a competence level and in a scope that is necessary to maintain equivalent accessibility to the relevant systems (AMSYS with integrations) for the remaining use time.
Official publications
- TED · 00550284-2024 · 13 September 2024
- OJS · 179/2024 · 13 September 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop