Procurement of Consultancy services - Project Manager for work groups in MIME.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00657940-2024
- Reference
- eef93a33-b710-4f5e-a14b-dc06c834ef66
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79421000Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (FMA) invites tenderers to participate in a competition for the procurement of a Project Manager for a work group in the MIME investment programme. The project manager shall contribute with the competence as described in SSA-B Annex 1.
Official publications
- TED · 00657940-2024 · 29 October 2024
- OJS · 211/2024 · 29 October 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop