Procurement of consultancy services for long term storage and disposal of NH90 materials.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 April 2025, 21:59
- Estimated value
- 11,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Bardufoss, NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00177874-2025
- Reference
- f9b41db8-bac7-4340-b745-6ff442ea6e99
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63120000Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito
- 34710000Helicópteros, aviones, naves espaciales y otras aeronaves propulsadas
- 34711000Helicópteros y aviones
- 34711500Helicópteros
- 34730000Partes de aeronaves, naves espaciales y helicópteros
- 34731000Partes de aeronaves
- 34731700Partes de helicópteros
- 63121000Servicios de almacenamiento y recuperación
Description
FMA needs assistance from a consultant in the role of Maintenance Planner & Control (MPC)/Responsible manager (RM) and two consultants in the role of Maintenance Planner.MPC/RM shall be able to safeguard EMAR requirements for long-term storage and maintenance of NH90 helicopters and materials as long as these are owned by the Contracting Authority. The Consultant is responsible for ensuring that the maintenance of NH90 material is carried out by certified maintenance sources according to an approved maintenance basis. The MPC/RM consultant shall manage and follow up the maintenance planner(s) and follow up the current contracts and contracts with internal and external contractors. The maintenance plans shall plan and follow-up maintenance of the NH90 material, carry out material control and physical configuration checks on NH90. The maintenance plans will also be involved in other work within the liquidation of NH90. See part II SSA-B (the assistance contract) with annexes for further details on the procurement ́s extent, work assignments and requirements for the offered consultant.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 - MPC/RM | 63120000 Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito | 11,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 - Maintenance planner | 63120000 Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito | 9,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Sub-contract 3 - Maintenance planner | 63120000 Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito | 9,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00177874-2025 · 19 March 2025
- OJS · 55/2025 · 19 March 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop