Procurement of a trade expert in the operation and further development of electronic case archives.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00569274-2024
- Reference
- 67994b0a-b6a5-4ba3-b55f-1f50460c6164
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72227000Servicios de consultoría en integración de software
- 72240000Servicios de análisis de sistemas y de programación
Description
The aim of this notice is to obtain CDA consultancy services connected to the operation and further development of electronic case archives (eSAF). The assistance will mainly consist of the operation and management of eSAF, which is the Norwegian Defence ́s archive/journal application, based on DocuLive from Tieto Evry (previously Software Innovation) and specially adapted to the Norwegian Defence ́s needs.
Award criteria
- Quality
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00569274-2024 · 23 September 2024
- OJS · 185/2024 · 23 September 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop