Procurement of a system for guiding inside lists.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 400,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00654194-2024
- Reference
- edad5713-1b93-4940-a945-f17dd090397c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 48400000Paquetes de software de transacciones comerciales y personales
- 48442000Paquetes de software de sistemas financieros
- 48600000Paquetes de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 48810000Sistemas de información
Description
The aim of this procurement is to procure a system for making insider lists for employees and hired resources in the Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency. The system shall be provided as a SaaS service. The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency procures materials for the Norwegian Armed Forces, and in this regard there will be employees who at certain times have inside information on Norwegian and foreign companies. The information shall be registered and updated in this system so that The Norwegian Defence Material Agency complies with the current regulations on inside information. The procurement includes making insider lists of potentially all employees and hired resources in the Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency. The system shall be able to handle information of a minimum of 2000 people who have inside information. Furthermore, there must be a possibility to have 15 administrators.
Official publications
- TED · 00654194-2024 · 28 October 2024
- OJS · 210/2024 · 28 October 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop