Procurement of a framework agreement for software licences and software maintenance - Infrastructure
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 July 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 98,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO084
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00367421-2025
- Reference
- a4243aeb-ef01-4cad-8208-49f724fddff8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48620000Sistemas operativos
Description
The contract includes the following: The procurement shall cover the Defence sector's need for software licences and software maintenance, for existing and future licences within the stated function areas, cf. Part 2 SSA-K Annex 1. Support services are also included, to the degree that they are included in rights holders or the tenderer ́s offered software maintenance. The procurement concerns licenses within the infrastructure category from the following rights holders/manufacturers: Red Hat, Hornetsecurity (previously Altaro), Teradici (HP Anyware), TrendMicro, Citrix, Nvidia (Nvidia Subscription), SecureCRT (VanDyke Software), Nagios, WhatsUp Gold, Isode and Oracle Forms and Reports (Weblogic). Tenderers can only deliver for entire, not parts of the procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00367421-2025 · 6 June 2025
- OJS · 108/2025 · 6 June 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop