National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €190,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00756489-2025
- Reference
- 7b05f12b-00f7-422e-9570-f32361b51512
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73111000Servicios de laboratorio de investigación
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
- 79315000Servicios de investigación social
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
- 79419000Servicios de consultoría en evaluación
Description
An evaluation of the National Childcare Scheme (NCS).
Award criteria
- Quality — Understanding of Requirements - 200 Marks
- Quality — Service Delivery Plan - 300 Marks
- Quality — Contract and Project Management Controls - 300 Marks
- Cost — Cost - 200 Marks
Official publications
- TED · 00756489-2025 · 14 November 2025
- OJS · 220/2025 · 14 November 2025
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…