The provision of a mapping exercise to identify existing CPD opportunities available to Early Learning and Care (ELC), School-Age Childcare (SAC) and Childminding Sector Services to DCDE
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €80,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00733042-2025
- Reference
- 7c3b1179-6765-4fad-b3f8-a9dbcaa6e62e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
- 80340000Servicios de educación especial
- 80400000Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
- 80420000Servicios de aprendizaje electrónico
- 80430000Servicios de enseñanza universitaria para adultos
Description
The provision of a mapping exercise in order to identify existing CPD opportunities available to Early Learning and Care (ELC), School-Age Childcare (SAC) and Childminding Sector Services to DCDE
Award criteria
- Quality — Service Delivery Plan
- Quality — Capacity To Meet Requirements
- Cost — Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00733042-2025 · 5 November 2025
- OJS · 213/2025 · 5 November 2025
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…