People Management Training and Development Programme
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 October 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00600298-2025
- Reference
- d9be7acc-1ed9-45c1-8d86-db69acdef5d4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80532000Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
- 79633000Servicios de desarrollo del personal
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 79998000Servicios de autocar
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80430000Servicios de enseñanza universitaria para adultos
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
Description
The Departments seeks tenders for the supply of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within DCDE
Official publications
- TED · 00600298-2025 · 15 September 2025
- OJS · 176/2025 · 15 September 2025
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…