The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 6 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 4 September 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €7,670,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00545189-2026
- Reference
- 857af085-1720-492d-8424-ce76677a729f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80110000Servicios de enseñanza preescolar
- 48931000Paquetes de software de formación
- 85311300Servicios de bienestar social proporcionados a niños y jóvenes
- 33196200Aparatos para minusválidos
- 39162000Equipamiento de enseñanza
- 39162200Material y útiles de formación
- 37520000Juguetes
- 39511100Mantas
Description
The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme Including Regulation Training and Play Packs for Early Learning and Care and School Age Childcare service providers.
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality - 450 Marks
- Quality — Capacity To Meet Requirements - 350 Marks
- Cost — Cost - 200 Marks
Official publications
- TED · 00545189-2026 · 6 August 2026
- OJS · 150/2026 · 6 August 2026
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- The provision of a mapping exercise to identify existing CPD opportunities available to Early Learning and Care (ELC), School-Age Childcare…