A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for DCDE Early Learning and School Age Child Care Division
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 February 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00848218-2025
- Reference
- 80c24ead-4970-4a47-b1f8-16d40137968d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
Description
A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for the development of the existing business systems, business processes and operations which underpin the functions of the Early Learning and Care and School Age Childcare Division of the Department of Children, Disability and Equality.
Award criteria
- Quality — Demonstrated understanding of the Tender Requirements - 100 Marks
- Quality — Organisational Capability to Deliver Services - 200 marks
- Quality — Level of proposed resources to be applied to the delivery of the Services - 200 marks
- Quality — Approach and Methodology for the Delivery of Services - 150 marks
- Cost — Cost - 350 marks
Official publications
- TED · 00848218-2025 · 19 December 2025
- OJS · 245/2025 · 19 December 2025
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…