Market survey - Remotely operated forklifts
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00278733-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42415110Carretillas elevadoras de horquilla
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 34144000Vehículos de motor para usos especiales
- 35400000Vehículos militares y sus partes
- 42000000Maquinaria industrial
- 42400000Equipos de elevación y manipulación, y sus partes
- 42414000Grúas, pórticos móviles sobre neumáticos y carretillas grúa
- 42415000Carretillas elevadoras de horquilla, carretillas-automóviles, carretillas tractor de estación de ferrocarril
Description
This market survey will be carried out by Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA), Naval Systems. The main objective with this Request for Information (RFI) is to provide the Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency with a more in-depth knowledge of the market with respect to potential suppliers, technical performance, prices, and lead-time. The gathered information will be used to analyze the procurement`s feasibility as well as to define tentative technical and functional requirements, budget and time frame. NDMA will not hold a direct procurement based on this survey, or offer financial compensation for the obtained information. NDMA encourages all suppliers to respond even if their systems, systems, products do not meet all the set criteria. NDMA will accept written answers by 20 June 2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00278733-2024 · 13 May 2024
- OJS · 92/2024 · 13 May 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop