Market survey - P8-A Maintenance platforms
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00154835-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34730000Partes de aeronaves, naves espaciales y helicópteros
- 34740000Equipamiento, entrenadores, simuladores de vuelo y sus partes para aeronaves o naves espaciales
- 34741500Entrenadores de vuelo en tierra
- 35800000Equipo individual y de apoyo
- 42400000Equipos de elevación y manipulación, y sus partes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) is planning to procure P-8A-maintenance platforms in the near future. The purpose of this market survey is to provide NDMA with detailed market information regarding potential suppliers, available platform solutions that meet the requirements of the Air Force, as well as the timeline for investments and investment cost. The collected information will be used to assess the feasibility of the project, the procurement method, and the technical and commercial requirements for such an acquisition. Interested parties are requested to submit their responses on Mercell by 17.03.2025
Official publications
- TED · 00154835-2025 · 10 March 2025
- OJS · 48/2025 · 10 March 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop