Market Survey - Diver Support Vessels
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 17 April 2024
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00228091-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34513350Embarcaciones auxiliares de buceo
- 34500000Buques y barcos
- 34512000Buques y embarcaciones similares para el transporte de personas o mercancías
- 34513000Barcos pesqueros, barcos de emergencia y demás barcos especiales
- 34520000Barcos
- 34521000Barcos especializados
- 35000000Equipo de seguridad, extinción de incendios, policía y defensa
- 35500000Buques de guerra y sus partes
Description
This market survey is carried out by The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency's Naval Systems Division for Project 6339 Material for the MDK. The aim of this RFI is to obtain information that can give NDMA increased insight into the supplier market, technical performance, price and delivery time for vessels that cover our needs. The collected information can be used as a basis for the preparation of technical and functional requirements, price and time limits for the project. NDMA will not hold a direct procurement based on this survey, or offer financial compensation for the obtained information. NDMA encourages all suppliers to respond even if their systems, systems, products do not meet all the set criteria. NDMA will accept written answers by 22 May 2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00228091-2024 · 17 April 2024
- OJS · 76/2024 · 17 April 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop