Market data platform for managing and sharing market data (SaaS)
Buyer: TEKNOLOGIAN TUTKIMUSKESKUS VTT OY
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 June 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €440,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00301822-2025
- Reference
- 24ce4760-6a31-447c-9e05-167e2f2890c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72310000Servicios de tratamiento de datos
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
BACKGROUND INFORMATION VTT is a visionary research, development, and innovation partner for companies and society and one of Europe’s leading research institutes. Its mission is to create a positive impact on life and the planet. VTT focuses not only on technological advancements but also on their practical application to benefit people and to build a better future for generations to come. The sharing market and other comparable information is essential for VTT to monitor and comprehend its operating environment. This procurement aims to meet the information needs of various stakeholders within VTT and to support the availability and effective utilisation of information in decision-making. The procured service is intended to support the development of VTT's own business operations and, where appropriate, to meet the information needs of VTT’s research areas. THE OBJECT OF THE PROCUREMENT The object of procurement includes a system platform (SaaS) for sharing market and competitive intelligence and its functionalities. The platform is specifically intended for sharing of market information. It must be capable of incorporating both VTT's own content and content produced by t…
Award criteria
- Price — See call for tenders
- Quality — See call for tenders Annex 2
Official publications
- TED · 00301822-2025 · 13 May 2025
- OJS · 91/2025 · 13 May 2025