Invitation to Supplier Conference in Oslo – Procurement of Rock Crusher with CLS Agreement
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00781512-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 43000000Maquinaria para la minería y la explotación de canteras y equipo de construcción
- 43400000Máquinas y aparatos para la fabricación de moldes de fundición y el tratamiento de minerales
- 43410000Máquinas y aparatos para el tratamiento de minerales
Description
Supplier Conference, which will take place in central Oslo on January 22, 2025, from 09:00 to 14:00 at Perminalen Hotel (Øvre Slottsgate 2). Simple food and beverages will be served. The Supplier Conference provides an opportunity to engage in market dialogue with the Contracting Authority before the competition is announced. We are seeking feedback from the market to ensure that the procurement is as well-suited as possible to the needs and opportunities in the market. The technical requirements specification will be a main focus and will receive significant attention during the conference. After the Supplier Conference, there will be an opportunity to meet with the Contracting Authority in one-on-one meetings on Teams for further dialogue. These meetings will take place on: • Thursday, January 30, 2025 • Friday, January 31, 2025 Each supplier will have up to one hour. We therefore encourage participation in the Supplier Conference, as it will provide valuable information ahead of the individual meetings. Registration for the Supplier Conference must be submitted as a message in Mercell and should include: • Company name • Contact person • Contact person’s phone number and email…
Official publications
- TED · 00781512-2024 · 19 December 2024
- OJS · 247/2024 · 19 December 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop