Hire of personnel for the establishment and execution of a training dock.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00535472-2025
- Reference
- fe196922-491f-49ef-a4c6-990c6381da61
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80600000Servicios de formación en materia de equipos de defensa y seguridad
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
Description
The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (FMA) is the contracting authority and is responsible for implementing the procurement. The contracting authority shall enter into this agreement on behalf of the Norwegian Armed Forces.
Award criteria
- Price — The total evaluation price is calculated based on the sum of the hourly rate for the five specified roles, multiplied by the estimated annual call-offs per role. In addition, the total evaluation…
- Quality — The award criteria is divided into the following sub-criteria • Competence (75%) Competence and experience There will be an overall assessment of the offered roles CVs per resource, with the…
Official publications
- TED · 00535472-2025 · 18 August 2025
- OJS · 156/2025 · 18 August 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop