FSP FMA IKT 2024009367 - Framework agreement for services related to enterprise architecture in the Defence sector.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 160,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Kolsås, NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00241411-2024
- Reference
- 6356d3a1-d54f-47dd-bf4e-47e49f5eff50
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
A non-exclusive framework agreement shall be signed with an A-supplier and a B-supplier for the provision of services within enterprise architecture. The aim of this procurement is to facilitate the development and use of an overall enterprise architecture for the entire defence sector. Enterprise Architecture means a description of the current and/or future processes, information, information systems, personnel and organisational units, combined with the organisation ́s core goals and strategic route choices as defined in The Open Group Architecture Framework (TOGAF) 9.x.
Official publications
- TED · 00241411-2024 · 23 April 2024
- OJS · 80/2024 · 23 April 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop