Fruit basket, Kolsås Base
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 December 2025, 22:59
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00784047-2025
- Reference
- 4bfa64ed-5fe2-437f-8beb-5c78c876d683
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03220000Hortalizas, frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 03200000Cereales, patatas, hortalizas, frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 03221200Frutos hortícolas
- 03222000Frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 15300000Frutas, legumbres y hortalizas y productos conexos
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter a framework agreement to cover the contracting authority's and users' needs for deliveries of fruit baskets to locations at Kolsås Base, including offices and administration buildings. A framework agreement will be signed with one tenderer. The framework agreement period is one year. The contracting authority has an option for an extension once for one further year. The estimated annual value of the framework agreement is NOK 2.5 million, excluding VAT, total NOK 5 million excluding VAT during the agreement period, including options. The contract will be reserved for entities with disabled or disadvantaged persons, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) § 16-9. Deliveries of fruit baskets to the locations are an important welfare policy measure for employees at the Contracting Authority and users of the contract.
Official publications
- TED · 00784047-2025 · 26 November 2025
- OJS · 228/2025 · 26 November 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop