Framework agreement - SAFE FME licences, maintenance and services.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00812166-2025
- Reference
- 2360ad0d-c30f-4dee-af7e-3ce746678249
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48218000Paquetes de software de gestión de licencias
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
On behalf of the defence sector, The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (FMA) invites tenderers to participate in a tender contest for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for the procurement and maintenance of SAFE FME licences with relevant services. The procurement will be implemented as a tender after a prior notice. A tender documentation has been prepared that describes the rules and procedures for the competition in detail.
Official publications
- TED · 00812166-2025 · 8 December 2025
- OJS · 236/2025 · 8 December 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop