Framework agreement - Material for military sport, training and rehabilitation MITR - Consumables
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 February 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 70,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00778021-2024
- Reference
- 5ae0b763-4154-457b-9158-763f309dd21d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37400000Artículos y material deportivo
- 35112100Maniquíes para la formación sobre situaciones de emergencia
- 37410000Equipo para deportes al aire libre
- 37412200Escafandras y equipo de buceo
- 37421000Colchonetas de gimnasia
- 37423000Cuerdas y anillas para gimnasia y accesorios para escalada
- 37426000Equipo para equilibrios
- 37440000Equipo para el ejercicio físico
Description
The aim of this procurement is to cover the need for material for military sport, training and rehabilitation (MITR) - consumables. Users of a framework agreement - Material for military sport, training and rehabilitation MITR - Consumables are the Norwegian Defence, The Norwegian Defence Material Agency and the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency. The Ministry of Defence, with underlying departments/entities, has the right to join the framework agreement as users/users throughout the entire framework agreement period.
Official publications
- TED · 00778021-2024 · 19 December 2024
- OJS · 247/2024 · 19 December 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop