Framework agreement for the purchase of industrial gas
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 52,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00448713-2025
- Reference
- 46bdd09f-0b1b-4ad1-98bb-ae37de54d602
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24110000Gases industriales
- 09122100Gas propano
- 09122110Gas propano licuado
- 24100000Gases
Description
The objective of the procurement is to cover the Contracting Authority's need for industrial gas, special gas and other non-medical gas, as well as related supplies and services.
Official publications
- TED · 00448713-2025 · 10 July 2025
- OJS · 130/2025 · 10 July 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop