Framework agreement for software licences and software maintenance
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 300,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00595481-2024
- Reference
- 02243777-95ce-45d7-ac9d-1c1dc6ff4803
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48620000Sistemas operativos
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
Description
Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (FMA) invites tenderers to participate in a competition for a framework agreement for software licences and software maintenance, to existing and future licences within the stated function areas, cf. Part 2 SSA-K Annex 1. Support services (upgrading/assistance with error searching etc.) are also included, to the degree they are included in rights holders or the tenderer ́s offered software maintenance. The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest.
Official publications
- TED · 00595481-2024 · 3 October 2024
- OJS · 193/2024 · 3 October 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop