Framework agreement for ground material for aircrafts - towing machines and stairs - 2024010677
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 April 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 150,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00157963-2024
- Reference
- 89f6e9a5-e725-4417-a888-3faa4aad0021
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34140000Vehículos pesados
- 34144000Vehículos de motor para usos especiales
- 34210000Carrocerías para vehículos
- 34220000Remolques, semirremolques y contenedores móviles
- 34960000Equipo aeroportuario
- 34969000Pasarelas y escaleras de embarque de pasajeros para aeronaves
Description
Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency Land Capacities (FMA LANDKAP) invites tenderers to participate in a competition for the procurement of necessary support equipment for P-8A Poseidon aircrafts. According to assignments from the Ministry of Defence, five P-8A Poseidon p-8A capacity shall be procured with the necessary support equipment to continue the national MPA and ISR capacity after the phases out of the P-3 Orion and DA-20 Jet Falcon. The aim of the procurements is to procure equipment that is necessary to use and complement P-8A aircraft for the Norwegian Armed Forces. Tenders can be submitted for all 4 vehicle types and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to award all four to one tenderer.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Towing machine Heavy | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | — |
| 2 | Towing machine towbarless | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | — |
| 3 | Passenger stairway self-driving | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | — |
| 4 | Passenger stair rope | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00157963-2024 · 15 March 2024
- OJS · 54/2024 · 15 March 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop