Framework agreement consumables for service dogs.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 February 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 7,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00787963-2024
- Reference
- 345eb1c8-a478-4373-97a6-0147b4ff31a5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03330000Productos de animales de granja
- 03140000Productos de origen animal y productos afines
- 15000000Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines
- 15100000Productos de origen animal, carne y productos cárnicos
- 15700000Alimentos para el ganado
- 15710000Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 19000000Piel y textiles, materiales de plástico y caucho
Description
FMA is the contracting authority and is responsible for implementing the procurement. The Contracting Authority shall enter into this Framework Agreement on behalf of: The Norwegian Armed Forces
Official publications
- TED · 00787963-2024 · 23 December 2024
- OJS · 249/2024 · 23 December 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop