DL 2025019271 Autoleasing
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 October 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 1,140,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00579497-2025
- Reference
- d8c760e6-a2ad-441a-a133-10e02daba59a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66114000Servicios de arrendamiento financiero
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34110000Automóviles para pasajeros
- 34114400Minibuses
- 34131000Furgonetas con caja abierta ("pick-ups")
- 34136000Camionetas
- 34144900Vehículos eléctricos
- 50111000Servicios de administración, reparación y mantenimiento de parque de vehículos
Description
The aim of the procurement is to establish a framework agreement that covers the Norwegian Defence ́s need for civil vehicles. The agreement shall cover most of the Norwegian Defence ́s need for such vehicles. The vehicles shall be used by the Norwegian Armed Forces personnel in daily operations, in meetings and travel activities and in connection with exercises and training. The leased vehicles shall be used in fixed and emerging needs. The agreement shall apply for peace, crisis and war.
Official publications
- TED · 00579497-2025 · 5 September 2025
- OJS · 170/2025 · 5 September 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop