Contract signing - Framework agreement technical capacity, including certified technicians and quality manager.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Estimated value
- 7,600,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00493315-2024
- Reference
- 861fce10-1235-4f28-8e47-3a2ec01b815e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50600000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de materiales de seguridad y defensa
- 50210000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves y otros equipos
- 50514100Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de cisternas
Description
A framework agreement has been signed for the hire of personnel (including three persons) from Agder Aviation Tech Team AS (AATT), who are certified technicians and quality managers in accordance with FMA ́s quality system for work connected to F-16 material. The work shall be carried out in accordance with the established and certified quality system that FMA is required to work under when handling parts or materials that shall be delivered to production for delivery connected to the sale of F-16. Under the quality assurance system, FMA approves and authorises personnel, and there are currently only a given number of technicians and personnel who have the absolute qualifications required to provide the service. The framework agreement will be signed after a tender contest with negotiations without a prior notice, cf. FOSA § 5-3 letter c) The framework agreement expires 31.12.2026 and has an estimated value of NOK 7.1 million excluding VAT, and a maximum estimated value of NOK 7.6 million excluding VAT.
Award criteria
- Price
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Agder Aviation Tech Team AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00493315-2024 · 16 August 2024
- OJS · 159/2024 · 16 August 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop