CFT-1820 Actuarial services for pension scheme valuations and actuarial studies on request for the EIB Group
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 November 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €570,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00676939-2025
- Reference
- 9f0b687e-a56e-4179-a247-090fa7af9edf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66519600Servicios actuariales
- 66520000Servicios de pensiones
Description
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to award a Framework Agreement to a successful tenderer for the provision of actuarial services for the EIB Group. The Services shall be provided in compliance with the requirements set out by the EIB in Annex A – Technical Specifications.
Official publications
- TED · 00676939-2025 · 15 October 2025
- OJS · 198/2025 · 15 October 2025