AA-012095-001 Global Gateway digital infrastructure project delivery advisory services
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2025, 07:00
- Estimated value
- €3,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00523027-2025
- Reference
- 7dd82800-a2a3-4b41-a4e8-61170738a14c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 66000000Servicios financieros y de seguros
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The overall objective of this TA operation is to provide digital infrastructure promoters comprehensive advisory services to secure and deploy financing from EIB and co-financers for projects contributing to the EC’s Global Gateway. The specific objectives of the TA are: - to provide advisory services to national and regional private digital infrastructure operators (the Promoters) for the preparation and implementation of potential EIB Global funded investment projects; - to provide capacity building to the identified promoters raising debt to meet the Bank’s obligations as well as report on the execution of the projects in line with the Bank’s requirements. The results to be achieved by the Consultant are the following: - the promoters’ investment plan and the related documentation are prepared in line with the EIB requirements, and allow for debt financing by the EIB; - the condition precedents of EIB financing are met, allowing for timely loan disbursements, and, - promoters are able to report to the Bank once funds have been disbursed and the project is being implemented.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documents for details on the award criteria
- Price — See the tender documents for details on the award criteria
Official publications
- TED · 00523027-2025 · 11 August 2025
- OJS · 152/2025 · 11 August 2025