Programme Manager EU-AFRICA Global Gateway Critical Raw Materials (CRM) Window Technical Assistance Programme
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00688543-2025
- Reference
- b78074a6-f693-45f5-b884-83e293e78b4a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71500000Servicios relacionados con la construcción
- 71600000Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
- 71700000Servicios de monitorización y control
Description
The Technical Assistance Action aims to support CRM-related investments in partner countries, aligning with EU priorities on sustainable development and secure supply. It also aims to deepen cooperation with partner countries as they harness CRM opportunities to advance their own green and digital transitions. The present assignment encompasses programme management support activities, which include, but are not limited to, the preparation and monitoring of technical assistance work in the critical raw materials sub-sectors, as well as support to the Secretariat function of the facility’s Coordination Committee. The assignment will also include supportive activities, such as facilitating capacity building in the countries concerned.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documents for details on the award criteria
- Price — See the tender documents for details on the award criteria
Official publications
- TED · 00688543-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025