Audiometry for the Norwegian Armed Forces
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 January 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- 16,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00789582-2025
- Reference
- 395802ed-28fe-4082-9243-74dcd7a1e951
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33121400Audiómetros
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
Description
The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) hereby invites suppliers to tender for the procurement of audiometric testing equipment for conducting hearing tests. The scope of the procurement includes, but is not limited to, the following: Audiometric equipment for assessment and diagnosis of personnel hearing. Two solutions are required; A stationary solution, utilizing an audiology booth along with headphones, and a portable solution, to be used with headphones in controlled environments outside an audiology booth. An estimated 90 systems are to be procured. Approximately 10% of which will be portable solutions for, while the remaining 90% will be stationary solutions. The portable solutions will be used for screening, whilst the stationary solutions will be used for both screening and diagnostic purposes.
Official publications
- TED · 00789582-2025 · 28 November 2025
- OJS · 230/2025 · 28 November 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop