2025008287 - Shot gun ammunition for hunting
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 November 2025, 22:59
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00768745-2025
- Reference
- 2cbd9534-8b23-46be-a3eb-6cf14da44c33
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35330000Municiones
Description
Shot gun ammunition shall be procured for hunting, i.e. civilian purposes. The Contracting Authority requests tenders for shotgun calibre 12 type:Buckshot, 1-34-6 Lead1-3 EODTRAP SLUG
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caliber 12 - busckshot | 35330000 Municiones | — |
| 2 | Caliber 12 - Hail 1-3 | 35330000 Municiones | 3,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Caliber 12 - Hail 4-5 | 35330000 Municiones | 1,000,000 kr |
| 4 | Caliber 12 - Lead 1-3 EOD | 35330000 Municiones | 1,500,000 kr |
| 5 | Calber 12 - TRAP | 35330000 Municiones | 1,700,000 kr |
| 6 | Caliber 12 - SLUG | 35330000 Municiones | 120,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00768745-2025 · 19 November 2025
- OJS · 223/2025 · 19 November 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop