2024038892 - Purchase and service of dental equipment
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 70,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00638467-2025
- Reference
- 09bb50ce-587c-4c6f-a349-0ab2ed519701
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50400000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipo médico y de precisión
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33110000Equipos de imaginería para uso médico, odontológico y veterinario
- 33111000Aparatos para radiología
- 33111500Radiografía dental
- 33192410Sillones de dentista
- 50800000Servicios varios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 51410000Servicios de instalación de equipo médico
Description
The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) shall announce a competition and enter into a contract to cover the Norwegian Defence ́s need for new dental units and service and maintenance of dental equipment.
Official publications
- TED · 00638467-2025 · 30 September 2025
- OJS · 187/2025 · 30 September 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop