2024023925 RFI Snowmobiles
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Estimated value
- 95,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00375071-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34113200Vehículos todoterreno
- 34113300Vehículos de doble tracción
Description
This is a request for information, not a competition notice. See the attached documents, Request for Information (RFI). Deadline for submission of documents will be 22.08.2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00375071-2024 · 25 June 2024
- OJS · 122/2024 · 25 June 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop