0.22 Calibre Rifles
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 12 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 November 2024, 08:00
- Estimated value
- 2,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00688772-2024
- Reference
- 5563361a-daa6-4201-b117-596878546944
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35321200Fusiles
Description
The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) is seeking to procure sixteen (16) rifles with 0.22 calibres for the Military Pentathlon competition. The weapons shall have a magazine capacity of 10 rounds. In addition FMA would like to procure the accompanying transport cases, necessary spare parts and repair equipment.
Official publications
- TED · 00688772-2024 · 12 November 2024
- OJS · 220/2024 · 12 November 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop