VOIS - Playground equipment
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 60,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00653567-2025
- Reference
- 4d23e4eb-bc2f-4402-a0ce-1451f489d06f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37535200Equipamiento para terrenos de juego
- 43325000Equipo para parques y áreas de juego
Description
VOIS intends to enter into a parallel framework agreement for playground equipment. The framework agreement is for the procurement of playground equipment, fall underlay and engineering design of major deliveries. The contracting authority will enter into a contract with up to 3-5 tenderers, if a sufficient number of qualified tenderers submit tender offers. See the tender documentation for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00653567-2025 · 6 October 2025
- OJS · 191/2025 · 6 October 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award