Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2025, 08:00
- Estimated value
- 2,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00768829-2025
- Reference
- 474a517c-aa2c-4422-b8ac-b18457f7ea56
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31500000Material de iluminación y lámparas eléctricas
- 31520000Lámparas y accesorios de iluminación
- 31521000Lámparas
Description
Hjertnes Arts Centre plans to procure led mock-ups for use in SAL1 Hjertnes Arts Centre. The purchase shall include both backlights/effect lamps and lamps for use in the front. The aim of the procurement is to invest in low noise devices that ensure flexibility in use even at events that are sensitive to noise. The spotting of the backlights will initially hang in pulleys inside the stage and will be a part of the auditorium ́s fixed backlight rig in combination with 23 JB A8. The mock-ups for use in the front will hang divided between the hall ́s hall ́s bridge and a separate motorised pulley in the auditorium. We assume that the light features on the stage hang at a height of 7-8 meters and with a stage size of 20 meters wide and 11 meters depth. The distance from the motorised pulley in the saddle to the stage is approx. 12 metres. What should the lamps be used for? MOTLYS/EFFECT: Shall be used as backlights/effect lights on the stage. Shall hang on pulleys inside the stage and shall function as backlight/effect lampsFRONTLYS: Shall be used as headlights shall hang on pulleys in the auditorium and auditorium bridgeWhat many lampsIt shall be procured into 10 spotters for backligh…
Official publications
- TED · 00768829-2025 · 20 November 2025
- OJS · 224/2025 · 20 November 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award
- Collection and transport of household waste