Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 80,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00763923-2025
- Reference
- 7cab659e-0de7-4810-a662-f47a99e1b61b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50711000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 31710000Equipo electrónico
- 45300000Trabajos de instalación en edificios
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 71500000Servicios relacionados con la construcción
Description
Sandefjord municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, intends to enter into framework agreements for electrical services (low and heavy current) and materials. The aim of the procurement is to get assistance with delivering and managing the execution of assignments where the delivery consists of electrical services including materials, with an emphasis on: Maintenance of buildings with installations Reconstructions/replacements in buildings with installationsRehabilisations/upgrades to buildings with installations including outdoor areas (e.g. parks, squares)Fire/vandalism/water damage in buildings Assembly and repairs of Electric vehicle chargers.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00763923-2025 · 18 November 2025
- OJS · 222/2025 · 18 November 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award
- Collection and transport of household waste