VOIS - Asphalt and asphalt laying
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 October 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00583298-2025
- Reference
- 39c31c76-44e6-4c9e-b500-dab695cbe4ec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 14213200Macadán bituminoso
- 44113600Betún y asfalto
- 44113620Asfalto
Description
Vestfold public procurement cooperation (VOIS) intends to enter into framework agreement on asphalt and asphalting. Tenderers shall be able to deliver new asphalt, reusable asphalt and LTA (low temperature asphalt). Up to 2 tenderers can be chosen for the contract. One tenderer per zone of the agreement. Tenders can be submitted for only one zone or both zones. Zone 1: Larvik, Sandefjord and Sandefjord Airport Operations ASSone 2: Færder, Holmestrand, Horten and TønsbergEntrepriser/projects where asphalt and asphalting are included is not included in the framework agreement. See Annex 1 - Requirement Description - Asphalt and asphalting for further details on the procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00583298-2025 · 8 September 2025
- OJS · 171/2025 · 8 September 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award