Treatment of twigs and garden waste
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 September 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00391381-2024
- Reference
- 24d8cbfc-a00d-4772-8a6d-452ebdf150dd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
Description
Sandefjord municipality shall enter into a 4 year agreement for the treatment of twigs and garden waste at the municipality ́s recycling station.
Official publications
- TED · 00391381-2024 · 2 July 2024
- OJS · 127/2024 · 2 July 2024
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award