Transport and spreading of sludge
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 October 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 3,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00595050-2025
- Reference
- cb9634e7-4553-449a-8588-c15672c5abe6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90513700Servicios de transporte de lodos
- 90513600Servicios de retirada de lodos
- 90513900Servicios de eliminación de lodos
Description
Sandefjord municipality would like to enter into an agreement for the management of sludge from Sandefjord Sewage Treatment Facility (SRA). The municipality requests comprehensive tenders for loading sludge from silo at SRA, transporting to local stores in users within agriculture/green areas and subsequent spreading/laying out in the intended areas. The tenderer shall also be responsible for facilitating the local storage place before the delivery starts, maintenance of storage space while the delivery is in progress and clearing up the place after the delivery has ended. The contract will be valid for 5 years and the municipality can extend the contract for 1 year. The contract start is 1.1.2026.
Official publications
- TED · 00595050-2025 · 11 September 2025
- OJS · 174/2025 · 11 September 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award