TR2869F - RFT for the Provision of Bus and Coach Hire Services for South East Technological University (SETU)
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 June 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €480,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00283744-2024
- Reference
- 8e23cfeb-dd30-4b77-826a-ddb159bcd028
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60170000Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor
Description
RFT for the Provision of Bus and Coach Hire Services for South East Technological University (SETU), consisting of 3 lots for local and national routes.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South East Technological University (SETU Carlow Campus) – 50KM Radius, | 60170000 Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor | €480,000 |
| 2 | South East Technological University (SETU Carlow Campus) General Bus Service Requirements – National routes | 60170000 Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor | €480,000 |
| 3 | South East Technological University (SETU Wexford Campus) Local and National routes | 60170000 Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor | €480,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00283744-2024 · 14 May 2024
- OJS · 93/2024 · 14 May 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope