AEE038F - Teagasc - Livestock Feed and Fertiliser Framework (Modification Notice for 6 month term extension)
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00283836-2024
- Reference
- cc5303fb-c3f4-418c-8a14-20ab4f0ffe35
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15710000Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales
- 14300000Minerales químicos y abonos minerales
Description
This procurement relates to the supply of Livestock Feed and Fertilisers to each of the eight (8) locations outlined in 1.3 of the RFT. Due to unforeseen delays in the procurement of the next generation of this framework, Teagasc now seek approval to extend this Framework agreement with all framework members for a further six (6) months from 21/06/2024 until 20/12/2024 to ensure a continuity of supply and an opportunity to engage further with the market.
Award criteria
- Quality — Compliance to Meet Specifications
- Quality — Contract Management
- Quality — Delivery
Official publications
- TED · 00283836-2024 · 14 May 2024
- OJS · 93/2024 · 14 May 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope