LA2444F - University of Galway - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sanger DNA Sequencing Services
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00265449-2024
- Reference
- f8ea8b5e-cc1a-4688-8ab4-15ce1b97b999
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71900000Servicios de laboratorio
- 73111000Servicios de laboratorio de investigación
Description
The Education Procurement Service (EPS) on behalf of the University of Galway invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the supply of Sanger DNA Sequencing Services. The objective is to appoint a multi-party framework agreement for University of Galway, for the provision of services for SANGER DNA sequencing for common plasmids and PCR products in tubes and plate formats, with option of custom primer or including premixed own primer. Sanger DNA Sequencing Services are a key component of much research and teaching being conducted across the University of Galway by various departments including Biochemistry, Biomedical, Bacteriology, Microbiology and Natural Sciences. Occasionally, low-spend goods are required from a core supplier for researchers in University of Galway to prepare the samples ahead of shipping for DNA Sequencing analysis.
Official publications
- TED · 00265449-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope