Thermal Ionisation Mass Spectrometer
Buyer: Helsingin yliopisto
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 February 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00039841-2025
- Reference
- b2168a50-260c-4c3d-9ad0-5905d5513dec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
The FINTIMS consortium (Research Council of Finland, University of Helsinki, Geological Survey of Finland, Finnish Food Authority, Natural Resources Institute Finland) seeks to purchase a Thermal Ionisation Mass Spectrometer (TIMS) specifically equipped with low-noise collectors. The system must be equipped with an outgassing system. The system will be installed in a newly built laboratory with air handling. The equipment will be used for the analysis of isotopic compositions of geological, environmental and biological materials (e.g., Sr, Nd, Pb) at an external reproducibility of < 500 ppm (±2SD) while consuming 1 ng of analyte or less. One (1) supplier will be selected based on the most economically advantageous tender. The criteria for determining the most economically advantageous tender are price (25%) and qualitative criteria (75%) in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in this call for tenders and its appendices. The offered total price of the device must not exceed 700 000 euros (VAT 0 %) and must include: - A Multi-Collector Thermal Ionization Mass Spectrometer specifically equipped with all the minimum requirements and qualitative criteria that the tendere…
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00039841-2025 · 20 January 2025
- OJS · 13/2025 · 20 January 2025