THE CONDUCT OF RADIOLOGICAL SCANS ON AN OUTSOURCED BASIS IN FOUR LOTS
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2026, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €9,400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00843410-2025
- Reference
- aff0b67d-3efa-4a77-86ca-2f4743978438
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85150000Servicios de imaginería
- 85120000Servicios de ejercicio de la medicina y servicios conexos
- 85141000Servicios prestados por personal médico
- 85111000Servicios hospitalarios
Description
The Contracting Authority intends to establish four separate framework agreements with suitably-qualified and experienced service providers for the provision, on an outsourced basis, of (i) CT scans and reporting, (ii) MRI scans and reporting, (iii) Ultrasound scans and reporting, (iv) Breast Imaging; Breast Ultrasound and Mammogram scans and reporting. The below volumes are based on historical usage of the service and constitute the anticipated number of exams to be conducted under the initial contract. Tenderers are advised that an annual growth in requirements is anticipated. For further information, please consult the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CT (COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY) SCANS AND REPORTING | 85111200 Servicios hospitalarios de medicina | €9,400,000 |
| 2 | MRI (MAGNETIC RESONANCE IMAGING) SCANS AND REPORTING | 85111200 Servicios hospitalarios de medicina | €9,400,000 |
| 3 | ULTRASOUND SCANS AND REPORTING | 85111200 Servicios hospitalarios de medicina | €9,400,000 |
| 4 | BREAST IMAGING - BREAST ULTRASOUND AND MAMMOGRAM SCANS AND REPORTING | 85111200 Servicios hospitalarios de medicina | €9,400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00843410-2025 · 18 December 2025
- OJS · 244/2025 · 18 December 2025