THE PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION SAFETY CONSULTANCY SERVICES
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00842659-2025
- Reference
- db473f1a-8417-49d8-8463-fc0124860783
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79417000Servicios de consultoría en seguridad
- 71317210Servicios de consultoría en salud y seguridad
Description
The Contracting Authority intends to engage a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to develop and support construction safety for capital and minor developments projects throughout the Beaumont Hospital Campus. The successful framework member shall be required to provide expert advice to ensure the safe delivery of construction projects in a live healthcare setting. The successful framework will be required to ensure the safe, compliant and efficient delivery of all construction projects (capital, minor and upgrade works) by coordinating the review and necessary updating of Risk Assessments and Method Statements (RAMS). They shall be required to ensure RAMS are project-specific, accurate and compliant with the hospitals safety requirements in addition to supporting site teams in understanding and implementing approved RAMS. For further details, please consult the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00842659-2025 · 18 December 2025
- OJS · 244/2025 · 18 December 2025