MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SINGLE ANTIGEN SOLID PHASE HLA ANTIBODY SCREENING KITS
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,700,000
- Place of performance
- TR332
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00743452-2025
- Reference
- 35cdec19-8d90-4d2f-8850-fb3c01797223
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33696500Reactivos de laboratorio
Description
The National Histocompatibility and Immunogenetics Service for Solid Organ Transplantation at Beaumont Hospital (‘NHISSOT’) provides a HLA typing and antibody screening service for the five solid organ transplant programmes in the Republic of Ireland. The service also performs a post-transplant HLA antibody monitoring service. Solid organ transplantation requires that recipients are regularly screened for the presence of antibodies directed against the HLA antigen system. This framework agreement concerns the kits used in HLA antibody screening. Further information is available in the Initiation to Tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00743452-2025 · 10 November 2025
- OJS · 216/2025 · 10 November 2025