Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 September 2029, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €350,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536199-2024
- Reference
- 89ba5c4d-329f-4f20-91d7-a4c1a08fc1a9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85142100Servicios fisioterapéuticos
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
Description
This panel competition under title III services is for the provision of physiotherapists for TU Dublin. Overview of Requirements To ensure the highest quality of physiotherapy care for TU Dublin's student-athletes, the following services are required: - Physiotherapy assessment and treatment - Pre and post-match sports massage - Joint manipulation and mobilisation - Dry Needling - Sports taping - Biomechanical screening and orthotic prescription
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality and Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00536199-2024 · 6 September 2024
- OJS · 174/2024 · 6 September 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…